BASKETBALL DER JUNGEN
SÜDKALIFORNIEN REGIONAL
Regionales Finale, Dienstag
Offene Division: Harvard-Westlake 80, Corona Centennial 61
Abteilung I: Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 80, Sierra Canyon 61
Abteilung II: Newport Beach Pacifica Christian 52, Orange Lutheran 51
Division III: Buena 82, Culver City 79 (3OT)
Division IV: Valencia 72, St. Bonaventura 58
Abteilung V: Lynwood 87, Santa Monica Pacifica Christian 65
NORDKALIFORNIEN REGIONAL
Regionales Finale, Dienstag
Offene Abteilung: Santa Maria St. Joseph 72, Modesto Christian 58
Division I: Livermore Granada 60, Richmond Salesian 47
Abteilung II: Fresno San Joaquin Memorial 67, Fairfield Vanden 61 (OT)
Abteilung III: Oakland 77, Oakland Tech 61
Abteilung IV: Half Moon Bay 71, Chico 59
Abteilung V: Zollhaus Sierra 47, Ripon Christian 41
BASKETBALL DER MÄDCHEN
SÜDKALIFORNIEN REGIONAL
Regionales Finale, Dienstag
Offene Division: Etiwanda 55, Sierra Canyon 54
Abteilung I: Corona Santiago 52, San Diego Del Norte 39
Abteilung II: Chula Vista Bonita Vista 80, Leuzinger 67
Abteilung III: Die Bären 60, Redondo 39
Abteilung IV: Shalhevet 57, Campbell Hall 45
Abteilung V: Marina 51, San Pedro 43
NORDKALIFORNIEN REGIONAL
Regionales Finale, Dienstag
Offene Division: San Jose Mitty 86, Richmond Salesian 49
Abteilung I: Oakland Tech 82, Stockton St. Mary’s 71
Abteilung II: Fresno Central 62, Chico Pleasant Valley 51
Abteilung III: Colfax 53, Caruthers 52
Abteilung IV: San Anselmo San Domenico 42, Atherton Menlo 39
Division V: Angels Camp Bret Harte 58, McArthur Fall River 47
STAATLICHE MEISTERSCHAFTEN im Golden 1 Center (Sacramento)
Freitag
Division IV Mädchen: Shalhevet vs. San Anselmo San Domenico, 10 Uhr
Division V Boys: Lynwood vs. Tollhouse Sierra, Mittag
Division III Mädchen: Los Osos vs. Colfax, 14 Uhr
Division III Boys: Buena vs. Oakland, 16 Uhr
Division I Mädchen: Corona Santiago vs. Oakland Tech, 18 Uhr
Division I Boys: Sherman Oaks Notre Dame vs. Livermore Granada, 20 Uhr
Samstag
Division V Mädchen: Marina vs. Angels Camp Bret Harte, 10 Uhr
Division IV Boys: Valencia vs. Half Moon Bay, Mittag
Division II Mädchen: Chula Vista Bonita Vista vs. Fresno Central, 14 Uhr
Jungen der Division II: Newport Beach Pacifica Christian vs. Fresno San Joaquin Memorial, 16 Uhr
Open Division Girls: Etiwanda vs. San Jose Mitty, 18 Uhr
Open Division Boys: Harvard-Westlake vs. Santa Maria St. Joseph, 20 Uhr